Gif Image Welcome to our new website!    IIIT-Delhi is proud to launch the refreshed and revamped website. You can access the old website here for any reference. Gif Image            For B.Tech. admission related queries please contact 011-26907117, 011-26907581, 011-26907414             Give your feedback here

M.Tech. Students

Program Code:
Computer Science and Engineering - CSE || Electronics and Communications Engineering - ECE || Computational Biology - CB

M.Tech. 2020

S. No. Roll No. Student Name Program
1 MT20001 Abhishek Madaan CSE
2 MT20003 Aman Dhapola CSE
3 MT20004 Amulya Agrawal CSE
4 MT20005 Avaneesh Kumar Patel CSE
5 MT20006 Biman Giri CSE
6 MT20007 Deepankar Kansal CSE
7 MT20009 Harshit Singh Chhabra CSE
8 MT20010 Imankalyan Sarkar CSE
9 MT20012 Meet Maheshwari CSE
10 MT20013 Neha Rana CSE
11 MT20014 Prakrati Gupta CSE
12 MT20015 Ritika Mittal CSE
13 MT20016 Saloni Gupta CSE
14 MT20017 Tapadeep Chakraborty CSE
15 MT20018 Vaibhav Goswami CSE
16 MT20019 Vandana Gupta CSE
17 MT20020 Vineet Maheshwari CSE
18 MT20021 Akriti Agrawal CSE
19 MT20022 Apoorv Lokhande CSE
20 MT20023 Ayushi Sinha CSE
21 MT20024 Kanu Priya CSE
22 MT20025 Kartikey Arora CSE
23 MT20026 Nitish Bhatt CSE
24 MT20027 T G Narayanan CSE
25 MT20028 Adarsh Pokhriyal CSE
26 MT20029 Akhand Pratap Singh CSE
27 MT20030 Aniket Chauhan CSE
28 MT20031 Atul Rawat CSE
29 MT20032 Himanshu Singh Bisht CSE
30 MT20033 Mehta Priya Jagan CSE
31 MT20034 Nidhi Allwani CSE
32 MT20035 Nitika Bansal CSE
33 MT20036 Pradeep Kumar CSE
34 MT20037 Pruthivi Raj Behera CSE
35 MT20038 Rishabh Malhotra CSE
36 MT20039 Roshan CSE
37 MT20040 Sakshi Choudhary CSE
38 MT20041 Shivam Mittal CSE
39 MT20043 Soumam Banerjee CSE
40 MT20044 Srishti Sahni CSE
41 MT20046 Vishesh Goel CSE
42 MT20047 Vivek Kothari CSE
43 MT20048 Akanksha Pandey CSE
44 MT20049 Anjali Singh CSE
45 MT20050 Anshu Kumar CSE
46 MT20051 Ashi Sahu CSE
47 MT20052 P Vijay Shekhar CSE
48 MT20053 Pawar Purudewa Prakash CSE
49 MT20054 Shreya Goel CSE
50 MT20055 Akanksha Shrimal CSE
51 MT20056 Anshuman Parashar CSE
52 MT20057 Anubhav Singh CSE
53 MT20058 Arpit Saxena CSE
54 MT20060 Khushboo Bajaj CSE
55 MT20061 Malasani Jaswanth Naidu CSE
56 MT20062 Mishra Shivani Radheshyam CSE
57 MT20063 Pallab Chakraborty CSE
58 MT20065 Rahul Gupta CSE
59 MT20066 Ravi Rathee CSE
60 MT20068 Shobhit Nautiyal CSE
61 MT20069 Shradha Sabhlok CSE
62 MT20071 Shubhangi Vashisth CSE
63 MT20073 Waquar Shamsi CSE
64 MT20074 Divisha Bisht CSE
65 MT20075 Drishti De CSE
66 MT20076 Lokesh Malkani CSE
67 MT20077 Meenakshi Das CSE
68 MT20078 Naveen CSE
69 MT20079 Tanishi Srivastava CSE
70 MT20080 Yashesh Dagar CSE
71 MT20081 Alok Gupta CSE
72 MT20082 Anjali CSE
73 MT20083 Anubhav Ruhela CSE
74 MT20084 Anupam Kumar CSE
75 MT20085 Deepti Gupta CSE
76 MT20086 Harshal Dev CSE
77 MT20087 Harshita Sahu CSE
78 MT20088 Kapil Bhargava CSE
79 MT20089 Nishkarsh Saxena CSE
80 MT20090 Nitish Jha CSE
81 MT20091 Pradeep Dhankhar CSE
82 MT20093 Sachin Kotiyal CSE
83 MT20094 Sakshi Kaushik CSE
84 MT20095 Shailja Upadhyay CSE
85 MT20096 Shivank Agrahari CSE
86 MT20097 Sudeep Vig CSE
87 MT20098 Sudha Kumari CSE
88 MT20099 Varun Singhal CSE
89 MT20100 Aditi Sharma CSE
90 MT20101 Hitesh Arora CSE
91 MT20102 Mritunjay Ashish CSE
92 MT20103 Palak Tiwari CSE
93 MT20104 Richa Dwivedi CSE
94 MT20105 Shubham CSE
95 MT20106 Vandana CSE
96 MT20107 Akhil Mahajan CSE
97 MT20108 Apurva Agarwal CSE
98 MT20109 Chetan Sharaf CSE
99 MT20110 Dharmendar Kumar CSE
100 MT20112 Gaurav CSE
101 MT20114 Patel Divyang CSE
102 MT20115 Prabal Jain CSE
103 MT20116 Prerna Sharma CSE
104 MT20117 Rahul Meena CSE
105 MT20118 Rishabh Pravin Bafna CSE
106 MT20119 S Tharun CSE
107 MT20120 Shiva Varshney CSE
108 MT20121 Shivam Sharma CSE
109 MT20123 Shradha Agarwal CSE
110 MT20124 Sriza Sen CSE
111 MT20125 Suverna Bisht CSE
112 MT20126 Vibhor Kumar CSE
113 MT20127 Abhinav Saurabh CSE
114 MT20128 Divya Pandey CSE
115 MT20129 Indranil Majumdar CSE
116 MT20130 Joshi Shivam CSE
117 MT20131 Kajal Rawat CSE
118 MT20132 Mansi Bansal CSE
119 MT20133 Shreya Garg CSE
120 MT20301 Aishwariya Sethi CSE
121 MT20302 Akshansh U. Pagare CSE
122 MT20303 Gaurav Sharma CSE
123 MT20304 Shivam Dalmia CSE
124 MT20305 Vishal Kumar CSE
125 MT20306 Atif Abdus Samad CSE
126 MT20307 Dipankar Sarkar CSE
127 MT20308 Mohit Ghai CSE
128 MT20309 Pragya Pal CSE
129 MT20310 Pushpraj Anand CSE
130 MT20311 Rahul Gupta CSE
131 MT20312 Rambabu Chaurasiya CSE
132 MT20314 Rishabh Talwar CSE
133 MT20315 Shubham Sharma CSE
134 MT20316 Suyash Singhai CSE
135 MT20136 Aditya Sahu ECE
136 MT20137 Akshat Saxena ECE
137 MT20139 Anannya Chottopadhaya ECE
138 MT20143 Ardra Suresh ECE
139 MT20144 Dhanushi Gupta ECE
140 MT20145 Gunjan ECE
141 MT20148 Mukul Sharma ECE
142 MT20149 Payal Kumari ECE
143 MT20151 Raiyyan Malik ECE
144 MT20153 Sandeep Kumar Singh ECE
145 MT20154 Shivangi Shukla ECE
146 MT20155 Shubham Mishra ECE
147 MT20156 Souradip Sanyal ECE
148 MT20158 Syed Fazal Abbas ECE
149 MT20159 Vaibhav Bhat ECE
150 MT20160 Vatsal Khandelwal ECE
151 MT20162 Vikas Singh ECE
152 MT20163 Arnav Yadav ECE
153 MT20165 Mehreen ECE
154 MT20166 Naman Shukla ECE
155 MT20168 Subham Nikhil ECE
156 MT20170 Ajay Kumar Dewangan ECE
157 MT20171 Ajay Prakash Pandey ECE
158 MT20172 Aman Bhardwaj ECE
159 MT20173 Anuj Purwar ECE
160 MT20174 Anushree Agrawal ECE
161 MT20176 Arushi Vasudevan ECE
162 MT20182 Kalamarla Guruveer ECE
163 MT20183 Kartickraj K ECE
164 MT20184 Madhu Varshini ECE
165 MT20185 Mangesh Sharma ECE
166 MT20186 Manoshi Barua ECE
167 MT20187 Manu Pradeep Pradhan ECE
168 MT20188 Md Shadman Ahmad ECE
169 MT20190 N Saranjitha ECE
170 MT20191 Nallandula Meghana ECE
171 MT20192 Preyas Sharma ECE
172 MT20193 Priya Kapil ECE
173 MT20194 Risabh Kumar ECE
174 MT20195 Sahil Kumar ECE
175 MT20196 Sayan Adhikary ECE
176 MT20197 Shiwani Manhas ECE
177 MT20198 Srikrishna Vasudev ECE
178 MT20199 Wankhede Kaustubh Anil ECE
179 MT20200 Abhishek Singh ECE
180 MT20201 Abinaya B ECE
181 MT20202 Arjun Singh ECE
182 MT20204 Parv Arora ECE
183 MT20205 Raisana Hossain ECE
184 MT20206 Sonali Jain ECE
185 MT20317 Animesh Sharma ECE
186 MT20318 Debjit Batabyal ECE
187 MT20319 Faisal Sheikh ECE
188 MT20320 Gagandeep ECE
189 MT20321 Rajat Kumar ECE
190 MT20322 Rajnish Kumar Mishra ECE
191 MT20323 Shakti Shrey ECE
192 MT20324 Shubham Sharma ECE
193 MT20325 Soumya Jain ECE
194 MT20326 V Sri Sindhu ECE
195 MT20327 Raghav Sharma ECE
196 MT20207 Achyuthanand K CB
197 MT20208 Dinesh Joshi CB
198 MT20209 Harshit Singh CB
199 MT20210 Khushal Sharma CB
200 MT20211 Kiran Sethi CB
201 MT20212 Neetesh Chauhan CB
202 MT20213 Rishab Munjal CB
203 MT20214 Sadhana Tripathi CB
204 MT20215 Satakshi Gupta CB
205 MT20216 Saurav Kumar Choudhary CB
206 MT20217 Shivanshu Kukrety CB
207 MT20218 Sidhant Gupta CB
208 MT20221 Trinita Roy CB
209 MT20222 Vikash Dabas CB
210 MT20328 Arpit Mathur CB
211 MT20329 Nitesh Naresh Narwade CB
212 MT20330 Padmasini R CB
213 MT20331 Akanksha Jarwal CB
214 MT20332 Amaithi Piriya S CB
215 MT20333 Aman Srivastava CB
216 MT20334 Anmol Aggarwal CB
217 MT20336 Ansari Ariba Abdul Majeed CB
218 MT20337 Chandan Saini CB
219 MT20338 Debangana Moitra CB
220 MT20339 Harika G L CB
221 MT20340 Himanshi Garg CB
222 MT20341 Prabhat Singh CB
223 MT20342 Pushpendra Kumar CB
224 MT20343 Rajat Talukdar CB

M.Tech. 2019

S. No. Roll No. Student Name Program
1 MT19004 Ankit Dahiya CSE
2 MT19005 Anmol Jain CSE
3 MT19006 Anurag CSE
4 MT19007 Bhanu Parasher CSE
5 MT19008 Chinnabathini Karunakar CSE
6 MT19010 Desai Poorav Akshay CSE
7 MT19011 Gowtham G CSE
8 MT19012 Harshita Pandey CSE
9 MT19013 Ishita Agarwal CSE
10 MT19014 Mohit Bhardwaj CSE
11 MT19015 Pragya Srivastava CSE
12 MT19017 Shubham Verma CSE
13 MT19018 Sudiksha Aapan CSE
14 MT19019 Suryank Tiwari CSE
15 MT19020 Vineet Joshi CSE
16 MT19021 Ankit Agarwal CSE
17 MT19022 Dimpy Varshni CSE
18 MT19023 Divyanshi CSE
19 MT19024 Jahanvi Bhatt CSE
20 MT19025 Karan Dhingra CSE
21 MT19026 Kashish Narang CSE
22 MT19027 Rahul Maheshwari CSE
23 MT19028 Sachin Gupta CSE
24 MT19029 Anjali Sharma CSE
25 MT19030 Ankur Goel CSE
26 MT19031 Ashima CSE
27 MT19032 Ayan Raha CSE
28 MT19034 Dibyendu Roy Chaudhuri CSE
29 MT19036 Kapil Tewari CSE
30 MT19037 Kikkuru Sarath Chandra Reddy CSE
31 MT19038 Koncha Vivek Reddy CSE
32 MT19039 Krishna Yadav CSE
33 MT19040 Minnet Khan CSE
34 MT19041 Zartab Zartab Ali CSE
35 MT19042 Mukul Sharma CSE
36 MT19043 RitamBiswas CSE
37 MT19044 Ritesh Singh CSE
38 MT19045 Shalini Bhardwaj CSE
39 MT19046 Snehil CSE
40 MT19047 Sonal Aggarwal CSE
41 MT19048 Zaki Mustafa Farooqi CSE
42 MT19049 Akanksha Dewangan CSE
43 MT19050 Aman Bhalla CSE
44 MT19051 Prashant Pathak CSE
45 MT19052 Rose Verma CSE
46 MT19053 Shubham Dudeja CSE
47 MT19054 Sritanaya Tatipamala CSE
48 MT19055 Surbhi CSE
49 MT19056 Aakanksha Saini CSE
50 MT19058 Abhijit Shankhdhar CSE
51 MT19059 Anand Sharma CSE
52 MT19060 Anchit Gupta CSE
53 MT19061 Anuj Sharma CSE
54 MT19062 Arun Abhishek Chowhan CSE
55 MT19063 Gaurav Lodhi CSE
56 MT19064 Kaamraan Khan CSE
57 MT19065 Kasarla Mani Kumar Reddy CSE
58 MT19066 Kishan Kumar Singh CSE
59 MT19067 Lakshya Choudhary CSE
60 MT19068 Namrata Chatterjee CSE
61 MT19069 Nitindeep Singh CSE
62 MT19070 Prateek Agarwal CSE
63 MT19072 Shraddha Gupta CSE
64 MT19073 Swati Verma CSE
65 MT19074 Vedant Rajiv Desai CSE
66 MT19075 Vivek Mathpal CSE
67 MT19076 Aishanya Srivastava CSE
68 MT19078 Diksha Solanki CSE
69 MT19079 Prerna Verma CSE
70 MT19080 Ravneet Kaur Gill CSE
71 MT19081 Sonali CSE
72 MT19082 Sonali Pandey CSE
73 MT19083 Abdul Wajid Nasar CSE
74 MT19084 Abhishek Pundir CSE
75 MT19085 Abhishek Singh Chauhan CSE
76 MT19086 Abhishek Vyas CSE
77 MT19087 Aditya Singhal CSE
78 MT19089 Chirag Chawla CSE
79 MT19090 Gourab Chanda CSE
80 MT19091 Kamal Awasthi CSE
81 MT19092 Mansi Sharma CSE
82 MT19093 Nikunj Agarwal CSE
83 MT19094 Akshay Kumar CSE
84 MT19095 Rupali CSE
85 MT19096 Sameeksha Gupta CSE
86 MT19097 Sanjana Soni CSE
87 MT19098 Saumya Jain CSE
88 MT19100 Sushil Kumar Tiwari CSE
89 MT19101 Vishal Sharma CSE
90 MT19102 Vishal Srivastava CSE
91 MT19103 Ishu Garg CSE
92 MT19104 Megha Mathur CSE
93 MT19105 Rohit Ghai CSE
94 MT19106 Sanyam Goyal CSE
95 MT19107 Sanyam Jain CSE
96 MT19108 Saurabh Singh CSE
97 MT19109 Shekhar Singh CSE
98 MT19110 Aditi Singh CSE
99 MT19111 Akshaj Anil Patil CSE
100 MT19112 Anamitra Maji CSE
101 MT19113 Anant Agarwal CSE
102 MT19114 Ananya Tyagi CSE
103 MT19115 Bhakti CSE
104 MT19116 Ganesh Vilas Chaudhari CSE
105 MT19117 Chhavi Jain CSE
106 MT19118 Debargha Das CSE
107 MT19119 Deekshant Mamodia CSE
108 MT19120 Dhawal Singh Pundir CSE
109 MT19121 Era Sharma CSE
110 MT19122 Piyush Piyush Pradeep CSE
111 MT19123 Kolla Nikhil CSE
112 MT19124 Komal Kumari CSE
113 MT19125 Lucky Agarwal CSE
114 MT19126 Pragya Dara CSE
115 MT19127 Priyanka Boral CSE
116 MT19128 Shivani Mittal CSE
117 MT19129 Sumedha Bhatia CSE
118 MT19130 Arnab Chatterjee CSE
119 MT19132 Kastala Murali Krishna CSE
120 MT19133 Kaushal Sanadhya CSE
121 MT19134 Reecha Kumari Giri CSE
122 MT19135 Saif Ahmad Khan CSE
123 MT19136 Sameena Firdos CSE
124 MT19137 Aakanksha Tewari ECE
125 MT19138 Abhishek Kumar ECE
126 MT19139 Arun Sahni ECE
127 MT19140 Biswaranjan Das ECE
128 MT19141 Devendra Kumar Maurya ECE
129 MT19142 Himanshi Gautam ECE
130 MT19143 Jyoti Sharma ECE
131 MT19144 Karnakanti Kalyan Kumar ECE
132 MT19145 Diksha Tiwari ECE
133 MT19146 Taha Shah ECE
134 MT19147 Mukul Garg ECE
135 MT19148 Muskan Gupta ECE
136 MT19149 Nikhil Srivastava ECE
137 MT19150 Palak Sachdeva ECE
138 MT19151 Prashant Rana ECE
139 MT19152 Pratibha Gupta ECE
140 MT19153 Rahul Kumar ECE
141 MT19154 Rajat Kharbanda ECE
142 MT19155 Rajni Bhatia ECE
143 MT19156 Rimjhim ECE
144 MT19158 Rupali Tewari ECE
145 MT19159 Sarvagya Dwivedi ECE
146 MT19160 Shubham ECE
147 MT19161 Subodh Kumar Sharma ECE
148 MT19162 Sushank Jha ECE
149 MT19163 Tushar Sahu ECE
150 MT19164 Umang Mittal ECE
151 MT19165 Vishal Jangid ECE
152 MT19166 Yashwant Jain ECE
153 MT19167 Aparna Gupta ECE
154 MT19168 Chitra Sahu ECE
155 MT19169 Deeksha Mishra ECE
156 MT19170 Prachi Shukla ECE
157 MT19171 Samiksha Garg ECE
158 MT19172 Sharkin Kausar ECE
159 MT19173 Stuti Jain ECE
160 MT19174 Abhishek T C ECE
161 MT19175 Apurva Gupta ECE
162 MT19176 Atul Kishor Kumar Singh ECE
163 MT19177 Chandraveer Singh ECE
164 MT19178 Deepanshi Agrawal ECE
165 MT19179 Dudala Venkata Siva Ganesh ECE
166 MT19180 Godhuma Nandini ECE
167 MT19181 Govind Soni ECE
168 MT19182 Kalyan Saha ECE
169 MT19183 Madhvi Agarwal ECE
170 MT19184 Mounodeep Chakraborty ECE
171 MT19185 Mukesh Kumar Srivastav ECE
172 MT19186 Prabhat Singh ECE
173 MT19187 Prakhar Shukla ECE
174 MT19189 Puneet Kumar ECE
175 MT19190 Rahul Tiwari ECE
176 MT19191 Rishabh Anand ECE
177 MT19192 Riya Yadav ECE
178 MT19193 Roshan Mishra ECE
179 MT19194 Sayandip Kar ECE
180 MT19195 Shubham Baunthiyal ECE
181 MT19196 Shubhrajit Santra ECE
182 MT19197 Srinath J ECE
183 MT19200 Tushar Maheshwari ECE
184 MT19201 Vishal Singh ECE
185 MT19202 Yash Gupta ECE
186 MT19203 Yash Kant Verma ECE
187 MT19204 Divisha Sharma ECE
188 MT19205 Kavish Vishwakarma ECE
189 MT19206 Kritika Vazirani ECE
190 MT19207 Pranav Jain ECE
191 MT19208 Pranjal Pandey ECE
192 MT19209 Ridhi Tiwari ECE
193 MT19210 Shubham Khanna ECE
194 MT19211 Debashish Mohanta CB
195 MT19212 Divyam Agarwal CB
196 MT19213 Ghanendra Siingh CB
197 MT19214 Kajal Singla CB
198 MT19216 Kushagra Prasad CB
199 MT19217 Manisha Bajoria CB
200 MT19218 Nikhil Mark Lakra CB
201 MT19219 Radhika Arora CB
202 MT19220 Sidrah Maryam CB
203 MT19221 Tushar Dhyani CB

M.Tech. Previous Batches

CSE - Dual Degree
Roll No. Name
2015081 Rupal Jain
CSE
Roll No. Name
MT16057 Twishi Sagwal
MT18007 Mahima Chandwani
MT18019 Vishal
MT18020 Vrutti Daxeshbhai Patel
MT18021 Amlaan Kar
MT18025 Suraj Pandey
MT18027 Wrik Bhadra
MT18033 Anubhav Shrimal
MT18047 Sonali Thakur
MT18100 Megha Sahni
MT18115 Rohit Arora
MT18116 Sehaj Risham Kaur
MT18139 Vishi Jain
MT18147 Tank Ekta Bipinbhai
CB
Roll No. Name
MT Nikita Gupta
MT Shubhra Agrawal
MT18234 Dimple Kumar
MT18240 Viraj Rokade
MT18247 Rohit Gupta

Last updated: 03-09-2021