Gif Image Welcome to our new website!    IIIT-Delhi is proud to launch the refreshed and revamped website. You can access the old website here for any reference. Gif Image            For B.Tech. admission related queries please contact 011-26907117, 011-26907581, 011-26907414             Give your feedback here

M.Tech. Students Graduated

M.Tech. 2020

S.No. Roll No. Student Name Specialization
Dual Degree (M.Tech.)
1 2014171 Vikas Vikram Singh ECE
2 2015147 Mayank Kumar Pal ECE
M.Tech.
1 MT16127 Nikita Gupta CB
2 MT16128 Shubhra Agrawal CB
3 MT18231 Abhijit Raj CB
4 MT18232 Anjali Walia CB
5 MT18235 Divya Sharma CB
6 MT18237 Jyotsana Mehra CB
7 MT18238 Neha Jha CB
8 MT18239 Neha Mishra CB
9 MT18241 Siddhant Kalra CB
10 MT18242 Vaibhav Mittal CB
11 MT18243 Ayush Garg CB
12 MT18244 Deepti Batra CB
13 MT18245 Dikscha Sapra CB
14 MT18246 Princey Yadav CB
15 MT18248 Sanket Suhas Deshpande CB
16 MT18250 Vikram Kumar CB
17 MT16057 Twishi Sagwal CSE
18 MT17006 Arjun Malhotra CSE
19 MT17018 Jasmeet Kaur CSE
20 MT17020 Khushboo Chitre CSE
21 MT18001 Anuparna Deb CSE
22 MT18002 Ayush Gupta CSE
23 MT18003 Devashi Choudhary CSE
24 MT18004 Dinesh Bajaj CSE
25 MT18006 Harsh Kumar Jain CSE
26 MT18008 Mayank Chauhan CSE
27 MT18009 Ridha Juneja CSE
28 MT18010 Ritwik Mitra CSE
29 MT18011 Romeharsh Gupta CSE
30 MT18012 Sakshi Garg CSE
31 MT18013 Sakshi Makkar CSE
32 MT18014 Saru Brar CSE
33 MT18015 Saswati Hazra CSE
34 MT18016 Shubham Singhal CSE
35 MT18017 Trisha Datta CSE
36 MT18022 Amrit Mohan Kaushik CSE
37 MT18023 Arjun Tyagi CSE
38 MT18024 Ashish Sethi CSE
39 MT18026 Paka William Scott CSE
40 MT18031 Abhinav Gupta CSE
41 MT18032 Anshul Jha CSE
42 MT18034 Arti Singh CSE
43 MT18035 Ayushmaan Kaul CSE
44 MT18036 Charu CSE
45 MT18037 Dhruv Kaushik CSE
46 MT18038 Inshita Mutreja CSE
47 MT18039 Manshi Goel CSE
48 MT18041 Nancy Jain CSE
49 MT18042 Neha Goyal CSE
50 MT18043 Nikhil Mehta CSE
51 MT18044 Rachita Nayyar CSE
52 MT18045 Samyak Jain CSE
53 MT18046 Shah Meet Harshadbhai CSE
54 MT18048 Tanya Gautam CSE
55 MT18049 Udit Pant CSE
56 MT18050 Yashasvi Khanna CSE
57 MT18051 Aashi Jain CSE
58 MT18052 Ashish Jain CSE
59 MT18053 Ceepon Pradhan CSE
60 MT18054 Kesanupalli Radha Krishna Srivatsava CSE
61 MT18055 Shubham Gupta CSE
62 MT18056 Sutapa Mondal CSE
63 MT18057 Vani Kaushik CSE
64 MT18061 Aditya Mittal CSE
65 MT18062 Akanksha Malhotra CSE
66 MT18063 Akash Gosain CSE
67 MT18064 Akshat Joshi CSE
68 MT18065 Akshay Gupta CSE
69 MT18066 Alvin Dey CSE
70 MT18067 Anagha Tripathi CSE
71 MT18068 Ankita Dagar CSE
72 MT18069 Anku Gupta CSE
73 MT18070 Ankur Pandey CSE
74 MT18071 Arushi Jain CSE
75 MT18072 Garvita Saxena CSE
76 MT18073 Himanshi Singh CSE
77 MT18074 Himanshu Sundriyal CSE
78 MT18075 Kanika Mittal CSE
79 MT18076 Kawal Preet Kaur Malhotra CSE
80 MT18077 Nihit Jain CSE
81 MT18078 Pankaj Gupta CSE
82 MT18079 Pranay Raj Anand CSE
83 MT18080 Shreya Bande CSE
84 MT18081 Meenakshi Maindola CSE
85 MT18082 Nitin Bhagwat CSE
86 MT18083 Rajat Mahey CSE
87 MT18084 Sarosh Hasan CSE
88 MT18085 Shubhika CSE
89 MT18086 Vikash Kumar Pandey CSE
90 MT18087 Yadav Khushbu Sahendrasingh CSE
91 MT18091 Chirag Mudgal CSE
92 MT18092 Deepak Kumar Yadav CSE
93 MT18095 Divya Garg CSE
94 MT18096 Divyanshu Sundriyal CSE
95 MT18097 Gitika Chhabra CSE
96 MT18098 Gurpreet Singh CSE
97 MT18099 Kshitij Srivastava CSE
98 MT18102 Nehal Sharma CSE
99 MT18103 Sarika Chaudhary CSE
100 MT18104 Saumya Sharma CSE
101 MT18105 Shah Saahil Nisar Ahmed Shahnaz CSE
102 MT18106 Shishir Singhal CSE
103 MT18107 Sudatta Bhattacharya CSE
104 MT18108 Sujay Raj CSE
105 MT18109 Sukanya Baranwal CSE
106 MT18111 Choudhary Mohit Ghanshyam CSE
107 MT18112 Maleeha Arif Yasvi CSE
108 MT18113 Neha Gupta CSE
109 MT18114 Niharika Arora CSE
110 MT18117 Shaik Subhani CSE
111 MT18121 Aakanchha Trivedi CSE
112 MT18122 Aayush Jain CSE
113 MT18123 Abhay Agrawal CSE
114 MT18124 Abhishek Srivastava CSE
115 MT18125 Ankriti R Sachan CSE
116 MT18126 Gaurav Joshi CSE
117 MT18127 Parikh Harsh Virendrakumar CSE
118 MT18128 Krishna Bagaria CSE
119 MT18129 Nikhil Gola CSE
120 MT18130 Palla Akhil Kumar CSE
121 MT18131 Piyush Dhyani CSE
122 MT18132 Rohan Gurve CSE
123 MT18133 Sakshi Arora CSE
124 MT18134 Senjuti Kundu CSE
125 MT18135 Shubhangi Srivastava CSE
126 MT18140 Yogesh Pandey CSE
127 MT18142 Pramit Bhattacharyya CSE
128 MT18143 Puru Kathuria CSE
129 MT18144 Rachita Bhagchandani CSE
130 MT18145 Shubham Kumar CSE
131 MT18146 Swagatam Chakraborti CSE
132 PhD16002 Piyush Kumar CSE
133 MT17115 Sagar Jain ECE
134 MT17130 Sana Ali Naqvi ECE
135 MT18151 Aakash Tyagi ECE
136 MT18152 Abhilasha Srivastava ECE
137 MT18153 Abhishek Goyal ECE
138 MT18154 Abhishek Gupta ECE
139 MT18155 Anchal Kumari ECE
140 MT18156 Arunav Dutta ECE
141 MT18157 Ashish Kumar Seth ECE
142 MT18158 Bandana Prasad ECE
143 MT18159 Feraj Husain ECE
144 MT18160 Gaurav Singh ECE
145 MT18161 K Aditi ECE
146 MT18162 Kanika Sharma ECE
147 MT18164 Kunwar Zaid ECE
148 MT18165 Manvi Agarwal ECE
149 MT18166 Mehul Narang ECE
150 MT18167 Neha Pathak ECE
151 MT18168 Praveen Kumar Singh ECE
152 MT18169 Priyanka Kandpal ECE
153 MT18170 Rajat Gandhi ECE
154 MT18171 Ravi Kumar Gupta ECE
155 MT18172 Rishika Pandey ECE
156 MT18173 Robinson Devasia ECE
157 MT18174 Sagar Gupta ECE
158 MT18175 Shashank Neeraj Dwivedi ECE
159 MT18176 Shubham Saha ECE
160 MT18178 Veeraj Pandey ECE
161 MT18179 Vivek Prakash ECE
162 MT18180 Yatin Sharma ECE
163 MT18182 Videkar Juilly Sunilrao ECE
164 MT18183 Majjari Venu Gopal ECE
165 MT18184 Piyush Srivastava ECE
166 MT18185 Poornika Singh ECE
167 MT18187 Vanshika Vats ECE
168 MT18191 Aakash Sharma ECE
169 MT18192 Aditya Khandelwal ECE
170 MT18193 Akshay Balaji ECE
171 MT18194 Aman Vyas ECE
172 MT18195 Anuj Poddar ECE
173 MT18196 Aparna Mishra ECE
174 MT18197 Ayesha Yadav ECE
175 MT18198 Devayanshu Mittal ECE
176 MT18199 Ehtesham Ahmad Khan ECE
177 MT18200 Fiza Akhtar ECE
178 MT18201 Gothi Dhaval Vrajlal ECE
179 MT18202 Jasmine Kaur ECE
180 MT18203 Jitendra Yadav ECE
181 MT18204 Kamakshi Pandey ECE
182 MT18205 Karan Rawat ECE
183 MT18206 Maddineni Durga Praveen ECE
184 MT18207 Manshi Agrawal ECE
185 MT18208 Mohd Arij ECE
186 MT18209 Neerupama Gupta ECE
187 MT18211 Prateek Singh ECE
188 MT18212 Kare Sandeep ECE
189 MT18213 Shaikh Tauseef Hasan ECE
190 MT18214 Shivam Agarwal ECE
191 MT18215 Shivam Sharma ECE
192 MT18216 Shubhesh Tatwadarshi ECE
193 MT18217 Surabhi Vikas Rukmangad ECE
194 MT18218 Tushar Bansal ECE
195 MT18219 Vaibhav Verma ECE
196 MT18220 Vaishali Jain ECE
197 MT18221 Kumari Anjali ECE
198 MT18222 Sapna Sharma ECE
199 MT18223 Shivani Mamodia ECE
200 MT18224 Shuchi Nagaria ECE
201 MT18225 Spoorthy H N ECE
202 MT18226 Srashti Doser ECE
203 MT18227 Sugandha Bajaj ECE

M.Tech. 2019

S.No. Roll No. Student Name Specialization
1 MT17001 Aditi Chauhan CSE
2 MT17003 Akshara Rai CSE
3 MT17004 Aman Uniyal CSE
4 MT17005 Anurag Bansal CSE
5 MT17006 Arjun Malhotra CSE
6 MT17007 Arpan Mukherjee CSE
7 MT17008 Ashish Verma CSE
8 MT17009 Chetna Wadhwa CSE
9 MT17010 Chirag Khurana CSE
10 MT17011 Dheeraj Singh CSE
11 MT17012 Dilip Kumar Gangwar CSE
12 MT17013 Himani Kaira CSE
13 MT17014 Himani Sharma CSE
14 MT17015 Himanshu Aggarwal CSE
15 MT17016 Himanshu Punetha CSE
16 MT17017 Jalaj Gambhir CSE
17 MT17018 Jasmeet Kaur CSE
18 MT17019 Jyoti Saroha CSE
19 MT17021 Kritika Bansal CSE
20 MT17022 Kuldeep Singh CSE
21 MT17023 Kunal Suryavanshi CSE
22 MT17024 Mallika Gupta CSE
23 MT17025 Manish Tomar CSE
24 MT17026 Manpreet Kaur CSE
25 MT17027 Mitul Vohra CSE
26 MT17028 Mohit Chawla CSE
27 MT17030 Naresh Nunna CSE
28 MT17031 Nitin Jain CSE
29 MT17032 Niyati Singal CSE
30 MT17033 Ojasvi Aggarwal CSE
31 MT17034 Pallavi Rawat CSE
32 MT17035 Ponnaganti Srinivas Rao CSE
33 MT17036 Prabhat Kumar CSE
34 MT17037 Pradeep Pant CSE
35 MT17041 Prateek Rawat CSE
36 MT17042 Prerna Kalla CSE
37 MT17043 Priyabrata Mallick CSE
38 MT17044 Rachesh Sharma CSE
39 MT17045 Rajshree Khare CSE
40 MT17046 Rakesh Singh Rawat CSE
41 MT17047 Rakhi Choudhary CSE
42 MT17048 Rhythm Nagpal CSE
43 MT17049 Rishabh Narula CSE
44 MT17050 Rohit Sethi CSE
45 MT17051 Ruchika Lakhina CSE
46 MT17052 Sameer Khurana CSE
47 MT17053 Sanjoli Jain CSE
48 MT17054 Shriom Tiwari CSE
49 MT17055 Shubham Goyal CSE
50 MT17056 Shubham Singhal CSE
51 MT17057 Shubhi Tiwari CSE
52 MT17058 Shubhrata Khandelwal CSE
53 MT17059 Subhankar Adak CSE
54 MT17060 Suman Kumar CSE
55 MT17061 Tanmay Garg CSE
56 MT17062 Urvashi Choudhary CSE
57 MT17063 Utkarsh Dubey CSE
58 MT17064 Vaibhav Garg CSE
59 MT17065 Vaibhav Varshney CSE
60 MT17066 Vaishali Dabral CSE
61 MT17067 Vallamchetty Naga Dwaraka Mai CSE
62 MT17068 Vani Agarwal CSE
63 MT17069 Vishal Gulia CSE
64 MT17070 Yashika Goel CSE
65 MT17071 Yogesh CSE
66 MT17081 Ajay P ECE
67 MT17082 Anushree Singla ECE
68 MT17083 Ashwin Krishnan ECE
69 MT17084 Avinash Pandit ECE
70 MT17085 Ayush Garg ECE
71 MT17086 Chaitanya Pathak ECE
72 MT17087 Chaudhari Vaibhav Ishwarlal ECE
73 MT17088 Deeksha ECE
74 MT17090 Fatima Mumtaz ECE
75 MT17091 Gaurav Duggal ECE
76 MT17092 Ishan Bhatia ECE
77 MT17093 Ishit Agarwal ECE
78 MT17094 Japjit Singh ECE
79 MT17095 Kaiynat Zafer ECE
80 MT17096 Kankanala Manohar Reddy ECE
81 MT17097 Mahak Jain ECE
82 MT17098 Manav Chandna ECE
83 MT17099 Mishal Kumar ECE
84 MT17100 Mudit Awasthi ECE
85 MT17102 Naina Aggarwal ECE
86 MT17103 Nihal Singla ECE
87 MT17104 Nimish Agarwal ECE
88 MT17105 O V S Shashank Ram ECE
89 MT17106 Patil Suyog Bhimrao Suvarna ECE
90 MT17107 Patil Vinay Onkar ECE
91 MT17108 Pendharkar Abhijeet Ramesh ECE
92 MT17109 Piyush Gupta ECE
93 MT17110 Priyanshi Gaur ECE
94 MT17112 Ramanujapuram Phanindra ECE
95 MT17114 Robin Sharma ECE
96 MT17115 Sagar Jain ECE
97 MT17116 Sakshar Pathak ECE
98 MT17117 Samyak Shukla ECE
99 MT17118 Sanket Rastogi ECE
100 MT17119 Saurabh Sharma ECE
101 MT17120 Shah Hitarth Dipeshbhai ECE
102 MT17121 Shivangi Pritam ECE
103 MT17122 Shivendra Singh ECE
104 MT17123 Shubhangi Agrawal ECE
105 MT17124 Subhadip Poria ECE
106 MT17125 Swastika Kumari ECE
107 MT17127 Vishal Kumar ECE
108 MT17128 Yoshana Deep ECE
109 MT17141 Abhishek Agarwal CB
110 MT17142 Aditi Sharma CB
111 MT17143 Akshita Sawhney CB
112 MT17144 Meghal Dani CB
113 MT17145 Rohit Kumar Verma CB
114 MT17146 Sana Akhter CB
115 MT17147 Shivam CB
116 MT17148 Sunidhi CB
117 MT17149 Tanya Singh CB
Dual Degree (M.Tech.)
1 2013071 Ojaswi Gupta CSE

M.Tech. 2018

S.No. Roll No. Student Name Specialization
1 MT12063 Anil Sharma CSE
2 MT12065 Garvita Bajaj CSE
3 MT15007 Arashdeep Kaur CSE
4 MT15011 Ashutosh Gupta CSE
5 MT15024 Kanika Gautam CSE
6 MT15096 Guntaas Kaur ECE
7 MT16001 Abari Bhattacharya CSE
8 MT16002 Abhiprayah Tiwari CSE
9 MT16003 Abhishek Gupta CSE
10 MT16004 Aditi Aggarwal CSE
11 MT16005 Agepati Jahnavi CSE
12 MT16006 Akanksha Pandey CSE
13 MT16007 Anil Choubey CSE
14 MT16009 Anmolpreet Kaur CSE
15 MT16010 Anshul Khantwal CSE
16 MT16011 Anupama Balotra CSE
17 MT16012 Ashutosh Mittal CSE
18 MT16013 Ashutosh Pandey CSE
19 MT16014 Avantika Srivastava CSE
20 MT16015 Badal Kumar CSE
21 MT16016 Barish Khandelwal CSE
22 MT16017 Diksha CSE
23 MT16018 Falak Reyaz Wani CSE
24 MT16019 Garvita Jain CSE
25 MT16021 Gurpriya Kaur Bhatia CSE
26 MT16023 Harsh CSE
27 MT16025 Himanshu Ranjan CSE
28 MT16026 Kancharla Sukesh CSE
29 MT16027 Kanupriya Dang CSE
30 MT16028 Malvika Singh CSE
31 MT16029 Mamta CSE
32 MT16030 Mayank Gupta CSE
33 MT16031 Mayur Vilas Shingote CSE
34 MT16032 Medha Gupta CSE
35 MT16033 Megha Tyagi CSE
36 MT16034 Mohd Saquib CSE
37 MT16036 Nagasuri Venkata Apurupa CSE
38 MT16037 Neha Jhamb CSE
39 MT16038 Nitish Srivastava CSE
40 MT16039 Palak Bhatia CSE
41 MT16040 Pavas Handa CSE
42 MT16041 Pooja Sethia CSE
43 MT16044 Pundari Kaksha Mishra CSE
44 MT16045 Rajitha Velvadapu CSE
45 MT16046 Raveena Gupta CSE
46 MT16047 Ritaban Basu CSE
47 MT16048 Rohit Bhardwaj CSE
48 MT16049 Saloni Baweja CSE
49 MT16050 Sanket Kumar Jain CSE
50 MT16051 Sarika CSE
51 MT16052 Shagun Gupta CSE
52 MT16053 Shanu CSE
53 MT16054 Shiva Nandra CSE
54 MT16055 Somya Tuteja CSE
55 MT16056 Tushar Jain CSE
56 MT16058 Upase Shubham Gurulingappa CSE
57 MT16059 V Divya Sharma CSE
58 MT16060 Vaibhav Pande CSE
59 MT16061 Vidhi Modi CSE
60 MT16062 Vinodhkumar S CSE
61 MT16063 Yash Sadana CSE
62 MT16064 Yashika Arora CSE
63 MT16081 Aayush Kumar Tyagi ECE
64 MT16082 Abhinav Sharma ECE
65 MT16084 Akhil James ECE
66 MT16085 Ankit Rehani ECE
67 MT16086 Ankush Mamgain ECE
68 MT16087 Arjun Singh ECE
69 MT16088 Bandna Kumari ECE
70 MT16089 Charul ECE
71 MT16090 Deepak Gupta ECE
72 MT16091 Farah Jabin ECE
73 MT16092 Garima Budhani ECE
74 MT16093 Gourav Garg ECE
75 MT16094 Ishaind Gupta ECE
76 MT16095 John Lewis D ECE
77 MT16096 Mokshada Tiwari ECE
78 MT16097 Monis Haider ECE
79 MT16098 Mranal Kulshreshtha ECE
80 MT16099 Muni Agrawal ECE
81 MT16100 Neha Dalal ECE
82 MT16101 Nishtha Rai ECE
83 MT16102 Pragyan Sundar Biswal ECE
84 MT16103 Priyanka Mittal ECE
85 MT16104 Puneet Kaur ECE
86 MT16105 Ritika Jain ECE
87 MT16107 Sadiq Husain ECE
88 MT16108 Sajal Khanna ECE
89 MT16109 Sakshi Biyani ECE
90 MT16110 Saptak Banerjee ECE
91 MT16111 Seemaly Patel ECE
92 MT16112 Shreyan Jain ECE
93 MT16113 Siddhant Saxena ECE
94 MT16114 Soni Chintan Jayendrabhai ECE
95 MT16115 Suprateek Shukla ECE
96 MT16116 Swati Garg ECE
97 MT16117 Tejaswini K ECE
98 MT16118 Upendra Chhipa ECE
99 MT16119 Vaibhav Agarwal ECE
100 MT16120 Vivek Ranjan ECE
101 MT16121 Ankit Sharma CB
102 MT16122 Arvind Krishnamurthy CB
103 MT16123 Ayushi Gupta CB
104 MT16124 Biswadeep Khan CB
105 MT16125 Divyanshu Srivastava CB
106 MT16126 Gauri Mittal CB
107 MT16129 Vaibhav Tripathi CB
108 PhD15003 Kajal Kansal CSE
109 PhD16004 Rahul Gangopadhyay CSE
Dual Degree (M.Tech.)
1 2013104 Simran Saxena CSE

M.Tech. 2017

S.No. Roll No. Student Name Specialization
1 PhD1322 Naushad Ansari ECE
2 MT14033 Ajit Pratap Singh CSE
3 MT14035 Anindya Srivastava CSE
4 MT14047 Abhishek Mitra CSE
5 MT14092 Suman Pani ECE
6 MT14095 Rahul Gupta ECE
7 MT15001 Aanchal Mongia CSE
8 MT15002 Aashish Grover CSE
9 MT15005 Ankita Mehta CSE
10 MT15006 Anurag Goel CSE
11 MT15008 Arushi Baboota CSE
12 MT15009 Ashika Sunil Gupta CSE
13 MT15012 Avni Malhan CSE
14 MT15013 Deepak Kumar Sood CSE
15 MT15014 Garima Chhikara CSE
16 MT15015 Gunjan Sharma CSE
17 MT15016 Guntakindapalli Venkatesulu CSE
18 MT15017 Harbeer Singh CSE
19 MT15018 Himani Pande CSE
20 MT15021 Indira Sen CSE
21 MT15022 Jyoti Shukla CSE
22 MT15023 Kanchanjot Kaur Phokela CSE
23 MT15025 Kanupriya Batra CSE
24 MT15026 Kapish Malik CSE
25 MT15027 Karishma Tirthani CSE
26 MT15028 Lalit Dudheria CSE
27 MT15029 Loveleen Girdhar CSE
28 MT15030 Madhur Rawat CSE
29 MT15031 Manisha Sharma CSE
30 MT15032 Maurya Kavita Dinesh Damyanti CSE
31 MT15033 Meetika Anand CSE
32 MT15035 Mohammed Kashif CSE
33 MT15036 Mohit Mishra CSE
34 MT15037 Nancy Agrawal CSE
35 MT15038 Naveen Kumar Patidar CSE
36 MT15039 Neeti Arora CSE
37 MT15040 Neha Rani CSE
38 MT15041 Nitish Kumar CSE
39 MT15043 Pardeep Kaur CSE
40 MT15044 Prateek Jain CSE
41 MT15045 Prerna Agarwal CSE
42 MT15047 Priyanka Gupta CSE
43 MT15048 Priyavanshi Pathania CSE
44 MT15049 Rajat Bahuguna CSE
45 MT15051 Rajdeep Mukherjee CSE
46 MT15052 Ramandeep Singh Trehan CSE
47 MT15053 Richa Gupta CSE
48 MT15054 Richa Verma CSE
49 MT15055 Sagar Khatri CSE
50 MT15056 Sagar Verma CSE
51 MT15058 Samarth Sikand CSE
52 MT15059 Sharma Darshan Ashokkumar CSE
53 MT15061 Srishti Chandok CSE
54 MT15062 Sumit CSE
55 MT15063 Vijayita Gumber CSE
56 MT15081 Aanchal Khandelwal ECE
57 MT15082 Aartika Sethi ECE
58 MT15084 Aditay Tripathi ECE
59 MT15085 Akshaya Bhardwaj ECE
60 MT15086 Andrew Gigie ECE
61 MT15088 Ankita Agarwal ECE
62 MT15089 Ankush Singh ECE
63 MT15090 Anuradha ECE
64 MT15091 Chayan Pathak ECE
65 MT15092 Deeksha Nautiyal ECE
66 MT15093 Deepayan Banerjee ECE
67 MT15094 Divya Jain ECE
68 MT15095 Divya Sitani ECE
69 MT15097 Gyan Deep ECE
70 MT15098 Himani Jawa ECE
71 MT15099 Himani Joshi ECE
72 MT15100 Kunwar Tarun ECE
73 MT15102 Pankhuri ECE
74 MT15103 Jivani Paritosh Ashwinkumar ECE
75 MT15104 Pooja Choudhary ECE
76 MT15105 Oza Poojankumar Bharatbhai ECE
77 MT15106 Rajendra Prasad Nayak ECE
78 MT15107 Rimjhim Khandelwal ECE
79 MT15108 Sakshi Garg ECE
80 MT15109 Sasha Garg ECE
81 MT15110 Sheenam Bansal ECE
82 MT15111 Shipra Batra ECE
83 MT15112 Shivam Kalla ECE
84 MT15113 Shrestha Bansal ECE
85 MT15114 Surbhi Maheshwari ECE
86 MT15115 Vikas Kumar ECE
87 MT15116 Vipra Shukla ECE
88 MT15117 Vishav Vikash ECE
89 MT15118 Vivek Tyagi ECE
90 MT15119 Yatharth ECE
91 MT15121 Dilraj Kaur CB
92 MT15123 Parul Sharma CB
93 MT15124 Prateek Singh CB
94 MT15125 Shrey Gupta CB
95 MT15127 Dicksha Chohan CB
96 MT15128 Keshav Bhojak CB
97 MT15129 Mehak Sablok CB
98 MT15131 Richa Rashmi CB
99 MT15132 Sphoorti Sood CB
100 MT16130 Kamal Kumar Chapagai ECE
101 PhD15107 Surbhi Arora ECE

M.Tech. 2016

S.No. Roll No. Student Name Specialization
1 MT13043 Navin Agrawal CSE
2 MT13047 Prasoon CSE
3 MT13073 Prabhat Mishra CSE
4 MT14001 Amandeep Singh CSE
5 MT14002 Anurag Chowdhury CSE
6 MT14003 Ashish Bandil CSE
7 MT14004 Avanish Kumar Singh CSE
8 MT14005 Deepak Das CSE
9 MT14006 Garima CSE
10 MT14007 Garima Mahajan CSE
11 MT14008 Gullal Singh Cheema CSE
12 MT14009 Hitanshu Rakeshkumar Tiwari CSE
13 MT14010 Joy Aneja CSE
14 MT14011 Kondamadugula Raghunath Reddy CSE
15 MT14013 Manisha Agrawal CSE
16 MT14014 Manisha Dubey CSE
17 MT14015 Naman Goyal CSE
18 MT14016 Niharika Gupta CSE
19 MT14017 Nishant Adhikari CSE
20 MT14018 Priyanka Balotra CSE
21 MT14019 Rahul Sharma CSE
22 MT14021 Sachin Negi CSE
23 MT14022 Sanchari Deb CSE
24 MT14023 Shisagnee Banerjee CSE
25 MT14024 Shreya Tripathi CSE
26 MT14025 Sirinam Sampath CSE
27 MT14026 Sonal Goel CSE
28 MT14027 Vasudev Chatterjee CSE
29 MT14028 Veronica Sharma CSE
30 MT14029 Vikas Singh CSE
31 MT14030 Vincent B Mathew CSE
32 MT14031 Yash Dhingra CSE
33 MT14032 Yogesh Kumari CSE
34 MT14034 Amitesh CSE
35 MT14036 Ankit Verma CSE
36 MT14037 Deependra Raghuvanshi CSE
37 MT14039 Kritika Mittal CSE
38 MT14040 Munawar Hasan CSE
39 MT14041 Pooja Gupta CSE
40 MT14042 Pradyumn Nand CSE
41 MT14043 Sakshi Agarwal CSE
42 MT14044 Shubham Srivastava CSE
43 MT14045 Swati Rathi CSE
44 MT14046 Aanchal Singh CSE
45 MT14048 Anshika Agarwal CSE
46 MT14049 Himanshu Varshney CSE
47 MT14050 Megha Vij CSE
48 MT14051 Neha CSE
49 MT14052 Nikita Jain CSE
50 MT14053 Ruchika Banerjee CSE
51 MT14054 Rupali Jain CSE
52 MT14055 Sangeeth. K. CSE
53 MT14056 Anindya Jyoti Chandra ECE
54 MT14057 Antara Ganguly ECE
55 MT14058 Disha Arora ECE
56 MT14059 K Bharath ECE
57 MT14060 Praveen Kumar K K ECE
58 MT14062 Nidhi Batra ECE
59 MT14063 Pawan Sehgal ECE
60 MT14064 Preet Kaur Walia ECE
61 MT14066 Pulkit Sharma ECE
62 MT14067 Raghav Kishore ECE
63 MT14068 Renduchinthala Anusha ECE
64 MT14069 Ricktam Kundu ECE
65 MT14070 Sakshi Jain ECE
66 MT14071 Sakshi Taneja ECE
67 MT14072 Sangeeta Goyal ECE
68 MT14073 Shashwat ECE
69 MT14074 Sneha Bhatia ECE
70 MT14075 Vijay Sharma ECE
71 MT14076 Amit Mohindru ECE
72 MT14077 Ankita Raj ECE
73 MT14078 Arpita Gang ECE
74 MT14079 Ashwani ECE
75 MT14080 Himani Joshi ECE
76 MT14081 Jasmine Kaur Gulati ECE
77 MT14082 Kavya Gupta ECE
78 MT14083 Manish Kumar ECE
79 MT14084 Mansi Peer ECE
80 MT14085 Mehta Janki Vrajvihari ECE
81 MT14086 Nidhi Gupta ECE
82 MT14087 Prerna Khurana ECE
83 MT14088 Protim Bhattacharjee ECE
84 MT14089 Saloni Mittal ECE
85 MT14090 Shreyata Sharma ECE
86 MT14091 Snigdha Tariyal ECE
87 MT14093 Sushant Kumar ECE
88 MT14094 Vibhutesh Kumar Singh ECE
89 PhD1212 Amit Kumar Chauhan CSE
90 PhD1225 Md. Ayatullah Maktoomi ECE
Dual Degree (M.Tech.)
1 2011094 Sahil Mahajan CSE
2 2011104 Shivangi Yadav CSE
3 2011119 Yesha Mittal CSE

M.Tech. 2015

S.No. Roll No. Student Name Specialization
1 MT12002 Abhishek Kumar CSE
2 MT12032 Akanksha Gupta CSE
3 MT13008 Neha Sharma CSE
4 MT13012 Priyanka Bawa CSE
5 MT13014 Shariq Murtuza CSE
6 MT13019 Vibhor CSE
7 MT13033 Ambika Tripathi CSE
8 MT13034 Ashta Sachdev CSE
9 MT13036 Jeevan Joishi CSE
10 MT13037 Kireet Kumar Pant CSE
11 MT13040 Kunal Gupta CSE
12 MT13042 Manisha Khattar CSE
13 MT13044 Neha CSE
14 MT13045 Nisha Gupta CSE
15 MT13050 Vivek Gupta CSE
16 MT13064 Kirti Jain CSE
17 MT13066 Neha Bharti CSE
18 MT13067 Nishesh Manaktala CSE
19 MT13068 Nishtha Phutela CSE
20 MT13074 Rahul Kohli CSE
21 MT13075 Ritika Bansal CSE
22 MT13077 Sakshi Gupta CSE
23 MT13080 Sukriti Mehta CSE
24 MT13093 Chaitanya Singh Tanwar CSE
25 MT13098 Khalique Newaz CSE
26 MT13099 Prerna Juneja CSE
27 MT13105 Sanya Malhotra CSE
28 MT13107 Shivam Chaturvedi CSE
29 PhD1209 Sweta Mishra CSE
30 MT12007 Muhammed Noufal. K CSE
31 MT12046 Priya J N Singh CSE
32 MT13007 Neha Gupta CSE
33 MT13009 Nidhi Agarwal CSE
34 MT13010 Payal Sharma CSE
35 MT13015 Shobhita Saxena CSE
36 MT13016 Surabhi Garg CSE
37 MT13017 Suresh R CSE
38 MT13018 Vaishali Garg CSE
39 MT13032 Khan Akif Ahmed Salemonammad CSE
40 MT13038 Kompelly Harshavardhan Reddy CSE
41 MT13039 Kritika Anand CSE
42 MT13041 M Mithun Bose CSE
43 MT13048 Priyanka Singhal CSE
44 MT13049 Rahul Batra CSE
45 MT13062 Anjli Chikara CSE
46 MT13065 Kumar Abhinav CSE
47 MT13069 Nitinder Mohan CSE
48 MT13070 Parul Gupta CSE
49 MT13071 Pathan Masood Ali Khan CSE
50 MT13078 Savita Dabral CSE
51 MT13079 Shruti Bansal CSE
52 MT13092 Anurag Rana CSE
53 MT13095 Divya Kundra CSE
54 MT13096 Jitendra Singh Bisht CSE
55 MT13097 Juhi Pruthi CSE
56 MT13100 Priyanka Verma CSE
57 MT13101 Rahul Kumar Singh CSE
58 MT13102 Rekha Tokas CSE
59 MT13103 Ritika Atal CSE
60 MT13104 Ruchita Bansal CSE
61 MT13106 Shah Mahek Sunil Kumar CSE
62 MT13108 Sonam Rathore CSE
63 MT13153 Divya Kaushik ECE
64 MT13122 Aditi Sharma ECE
65 MT13123 Aditya Vasisth ECE
66 MT13124 Arvind Srinivasan ECE
67 MT13128 Mansi Jain ECE
68 MT13129 Neha Chitkara ECE
69 MT13130 Nidhi Chandoke ECE
70 MT13131 Pallavi Das ECE
71 MT13132 Priya Aggarwal ECE
72 MT13133 Priya Singhal ECE
73 MT13134 Raghav Madan ECE
74 MT13135 Rahul Malhotra ECE
75 MT13137 Rishabh Gupta ECE
76 MT13138 Sakshi Narula ECE
77 MT13151 Abhishek Jain ECE
78 MT13152 Bhawana Nirwan ECE
79 MT13154 Gundu Anil Kumar ECE
80 MT13155 Himanshi Saini ECE
81 MT13156 Jitendra Kumar Yadav ECE
82 MT13157 Namrata Singh ECE
83 MT13158 Neha Jain ECE
84 MT13159 Nilesh Chander Varshney ECE
85 MT13160 Pragya Sharma ECE
86 MT13161 Sanjeev Baghoriya ECE
87 MT13162 Vandana Mittal ECE
88 PhD1321 Rahul Singhal ECE
89 MT13004 Divya Sachdeva CSE
90 MT13006 Naina CSE
91 MT13011 Pooja Gupta CSE
92 MT13061 Akanksha Mishra CSE
93 MT13072 Pooja Agrawal CSE
94 MT13076 Rohit Mehra CSE
95 MT13121 Abhinav Jain ECE
96 MT13125 Gaurav Narang ECE
97 MT13127 Kishor Singh Rawat ECE
98 MT13136 Ramandeep Kaur ECE
Dual Degree (M.Tech.)
1 2009020 Digvijay Singh CSE
2 2010028 Devika Sondhi CSE
3 2010078 Shayan Lahiri CSE
4 2010097 Yash Lamba CSE

M.Tech. 2014

S.No. Roll No. Student Name Specialization
1 MT12001 Aakarsha Agarwal CSE
2 MT12003 Adarsh Agarwal CSE
3 MT12004 Aritra Dhar CSE
4 MT12005 Himanshu Gupta CSE
5 MT12006 Karishma Chug CSE
6 MT12008 Narayana Reddy Y CSE
7 MT12009 Neha Gupta CSE
8 MT12010 Nikita Jain CSE
9 MT12011 Nipun Bansal CSE
10 MT12012 Nisha Aggarwal CSE
11 MT12013 Nishant Sharma CSE
12 MT12014 Parikshit  Maini CSE
13 MT12015 Prateek Sharma CSE
14 MT12016 Rashi Garg CSE
15 MT12017 Rohit Jain CSE
16 MT12018 Sandipan Biswas CSE
17 MT12019 Shaifali Gupta CSE
18 MT12020 Siddharth Dawar CSE
19 MT12021 Vishesh Narwal CSE
20 MT12030 Aayushee Gupta CSE
21 MT12031 Abhishek Bhola CSE
22 MT12033 Ambreen Bashir CSE
23 MT12034 Aniya Aggarwal CSE
24 MT12035 Anuj Rajani CSE
25 MT12037 Gajendra Ranjit Waghmare CSE
26 MT12038 Ghongane Ganesh Vijay CSE
27 MT12039 Kanchan Arora CSE
28 MT12040 Kongara Amani CSE
29 MT12041 Krishan Kumar Arya CSE
30 MT12042 Lovey Agarwal CSE
31 MT12043 Megha Mittal CSE
32 MT12044 Pankaj Sahu CSE
33 MT12047 Ritika Jain CSE
34 MT12048 Sakshi Tiwari CSE
35 MT12049 Shilpa Garg CSE
36 MT12050 Shilpi Jain CSE
37 MT12051 Sudeep Gupta CSE
38 MT12060 Akshi CSE
39 MT12061 Alvika  Gautam CSE
40 MT12062 Amit CSE
41 MT12064 Deepika CSE
42 MT12067 Milan  Jain CSE
43 MT12068 Mridula Singh CSE
44 MT12069 Nishtha Ahuja CSE
45 MT12070 Prateek Jassal CSE
46 MT12071 Priyanka Singh CSE
47 MT12072 Rohit Romley CSE
48 MT12074 Samit Anwer CSE
49 MT12075 Shailja Thakur CSE
50 MT12076 Stuti Jain CSE
51 MT12077 Tarun Gupta CSE
52 MT12078 Veeru Sharma CSE
53 MT12092 Ankita Shukla ECE
54 MT12094 Gade Narayana Sri Harsha ECE
55 MT12095 Kumar Abhishek ECE
56 MT12096 Mir Mohsina Rahman ECE
57 MT12097 Namrata Dwivedi ECE
58 MT12098 Neeraj Kumar ECE
59 MT12099 Pranay Samanta ECE
60 MT12100 Rahul Kumar Shah ECE
61 MT12101 Rohan Sinha ECE
62 MT12102 Rohit Jain ECE
63 MT12104 Shubha Sharma ECE
64 MT12105 Sidhartha Sankar Rout ECE
65 MT12106 B Srikrishna Acharya ECE
66 MT12107 Supratim Das ECE
67 MT12108 Swatilekha Majumdar ECE
68 MT12109 Vijender Kumar Sharma ECE
69 MT12110 Vinod Kumar Singh ECE
70 PhD1104 Praful Agarwal CSE
71 PhD1107 Trasha Gupta CSE
72 PhD1221 Aijaz Mehdi Zaidi ECE
73 PhD1223 Varsha Maheshwari ECE
Dual Degree (M.Tech.)
1 2009064 Apurv Mehra CSE
2 2009068 Sudip Mittal CSE

M.Tech. 2013

S.No. Roll No. Student Name Specialization
1 MT11001 Abhishek Kumar CSE
2 MT11002 Arpan Jati CSE
3 MT11003 Arun Kumar Jindal CSE
4 MT11004 Megha Agrawal CSE
5 MT11005 Monika Singh CSE
6 MT11006 Piyush Yadav CSE
7 MT11007 Prachi Jain CSE
8 MT11010 Snigdha Sucharita CSE
9 MT11011 Sonia Soubam CSE
10 MT11012 Srishti Gupta CSE
11 MT11013 Sumesh Manjunath R CSE
12 MT11014 Tarun Kumar Bansal CSE
13 MT11015 Vartika Srivastava CSE
14 MT11016 Vidushi Chaudhary CSE
15 MT11017 Vivekanand CSE
16 MT11018 Abhishek Kumar Singh CSE
17 MT11019 Aditi Sharma CSE
18 MT11020 Ankita Likhyani CSE
19 MT11021 Annapurna Samantaray CSE
20 MT11022 Deepti Azad CSE
21 MT11023 Kritika Rani CSE
22 MT11024 Megha Gupta CSE
23 MT11025 Neha Bansal CSE
24 MT11026 Prabha Rathinam M. CSE
25 MT11027 Radhika Tayal CSE
26 MT11028 Rahul Mishra CSE
27 MT11030 Satadipa Chakraborty CSE
28 MT11031 Saurabh Shakyawar CSE
29 MT11032 Shuchi Mala CSE
30 MT11033 Shruti Sharma CSE
31 MT11034 Swati Agarwal CSE
32 MT11035 Vandna Sharma CSE

M.Tech. 2012

S.No. Roll No. Student Name Specialization
1 MT10001 Anshu Malhotra CSE
2 MT10002 Anupama Aggarwal CSE
3 MT10003 Anuradha Gupta CSE
4 MT10004 Chandrika Bhardwaj CSE
5 MT10005 Kamini Sharma CSE
6 MT10006 Komal Kochar CSE
7 MT10007 Komal Sachdeva CSE
8 MT10008 Madhuri Siddula CSE
9 MT10009 Madhvi Gupta CSE
10 MT10010 Manasi Sachdeva CSE
11 MT10011 Mohona Ghosh CSE
12 MT10012 Niharika Sachdeva CSE
13 MT10013 Nilesh Sharma CSE
14 MT10014 Prateek Dewan CSE
15 MT10015 Pulkit Mehndiratta CSE
16 MT10016 Ratnala Santosh Kumar CSE
17 MT10017 Robin Kumar Verma CSE
18 MT10018 Sakshi Agrawal CSE
19 MT10019 Sneha Shukla CSE
20 MT10020 Vidushi Wanchoo CSE
21 Ph.D.0903 Denzil Rosario Correa CSE
22 Ph.D.0908 Sangeeta CSE

Last updated: 13-09-2021