Contact T&P

Faculty Conveners for Placements
CSE ECE CB CSAM CSD
Saket Anand Sneh Saurabh Ganesh Bagler Rajiv Raman Rajiv Ratn Shah
Student Placement Team 2021-22
SNo. Name Roll No. Stream
Student Convener for Placement
1 Garvita Jain 2018034 CSE
Deputy Conveners
2 Pabitra Bansal 2018060 CSE
3 Nikunj Singhal 2018249 CSAM
Members - B.Tech. 2018
4 Aman Kumar Gupta 2018217 CSAM
5 Arnav Tandon 2018278 CSD
6 Bhavey Wadhwa 2018135 CSAM
7 Ishaan Arora 2018041 CSE
8 Parth Garg 2018401 CSB
9 Rachit Bhayana 2018301 CSD
10 Sumanyu Bhatia 2018106 CSE
11 Yashwin Agrawal 2018205 ECE
Members - B.Tech. 2019
12 Abhinav Sharma 2019006 CSE
13 Aniket Verma 2019233 CSAM
14 Hardik Dudeja 2019422 CSB
15 Harman Singh 2019042 CSE
16 Harsh Kumar 2019043 CSE
17 Kesar Shrivastava 2019051 CSE
18 Meetakshi Setiya 2019253 CSE
19 Prakrit Pathak 2019072 CSE
20 Prerak Malik 2019378 CSSS
21 Pritish Wadhwa 2019440 CSE
22 Tushar Agarwal 2019212 ECE
23 Udit Bhati 2019281 CSAM
Members - M.Tech. 2020
24 Akshat Saxena MT20137 ECE
25 Akanksha Jarwal MT20331 CB
26 Dipankar Sarkar MT20307 CSE
27 Kapil Bhargava MT20088 CSE
Student Placement Team 2020-21
SNo. Name Roll No. Stream
Student Conveners for Placement
1 Avi Garg 2017223 CSAM
2 Medha Sharma 2017247 CSAM
Deputy Conveners
3 Anshuman Singh 2017025 CSE
4 Deepankar Aggarwal 2017145 ECE
Members - B.Tech. 2017
5 Anvit Sachdev 2017333 CSSS
6 Kanishk Rana 2017241 CSAM
7 Mohit Juneja 2017067 CSE
8 Siddharth Vinod Nair 2017196 ECE
9 Tanisha Gosain 2017204 ECE
Members - B.Tech. 2018
10 Aman Kumar Gupta 2018217 CSAM
11 Bhavey Wadhwa 2018135 CSAM
12 Garvita Jain 2018034 CSE
13 Ishaan Arora 2018041 CSE
14 Kartikay Sapra 2018238 CSAM
15 Mayank Joshi 2018048 CSE
16 Nikunj Singhal 2018249 CSAM
17 Pabitra Bansal 2018060 CSE
18 Rachit Bhayana 2018301 CSD
19 Rachit Mittal 2018302 CSD
20 Siddharth Sadhwani 2018313 CSD
21 Sumanyu Bhatia 2018106 CSE
22 Yashwin Agrawal 2018205 ECE
23 Parth Garg 2018401 CSB
Members - M.Tech. 2019
24 Ankur Goel MT19030 CSE
25 Jyoti Sharma MT19143 ECE
26 Sidrah Maryam MT19220 CB