Summer Internships 2019 Result

S. No. Faculty Name Project Name Students Name Institutes Names Status
1 Pankaj Jalote Research Funding Ujjwal Sehrawat IIIT-D Selected
2 Rakesh Chaturvedi Mechanism Design in a Land Assembly Environment Vivek Patle University of Delhi Selected
3 Aasim Khan SRP 101- Sustainable Lifestyles Accelerator Zoya Khan IGDTU Selected
4 Sneh Saurabh Simulation of Nanoelectronic Devices Mamidala Karthik Ram NIIT University Selected
5 Tavpritesh Sethi Deep learning Powered Android App for Healthcare Models Anushtha Kalia, Arjun Sharma Cluster Innovation Center, University of Delhi Selected
6 Rahul Mohanani Development of Domain Specific Language for capturing requirements Ayushi Srivastava IIIT-D Selected
7 Raghava Mutharaju Development of Domain Specific Language for Requirements Engineering Raunak Mokhasi IIIT-D Selected
8 Ashish Kumar Pandey Linear stability of periodic traveling waves of nonlinear PDEs Vipin Kumar, Rishabh Bhatt MNNIT Allahabad, South Asian University Selected
9 Mukulika Maity Connect the WiFi-based IoT Nodes in Challenged Scenarios Naman Gupta Maharaja Agrasen Institute Of Technology Selected
10 Gourab Ghatak Cooperative mm-Wave Localization for 5G URLLC Applications Preerti Jain, Rishabh Bhatt AIACTR, South Asian University Selected
11 Vivek Kumar Developing Parallel Programming Applications Farhad Nayyar, Soumya Negi, Satyam Porwal IIIT-D Selected
12 Debajyoti Bera Developing tools for post-processing of random number generator Madhav Sainanee, Prakhar Gupta IIIT-D Selected
13 Debajyoti Bera Quantum random number generators Samarth Singhal, Parth Darekar, Prakhar Dev Singh IIIT-D, Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology-New Delhi, Jaypee Inst. of Information Technology Selected
14 Sneha Chaubey Distribution of sequences modulo one Vinayak Verma, Anish Ray, Yash Kalyani, Sameep Dahal IIIT-D, Institute of Mathematics and Applications -Bhubaneswar, IIIT-D Selected
15 Rajiv Ratn Shah Multimedia Systems for Healthcare and Society Pradyumna Gupta, Raj Kuwar Gupta IIT - Dhanbad, ABV-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management Gwalior Selected
16 Tanmoy Chakraborty NLP and Data Mining Shalini Mukhopadhyay, Himani Negi IIT KGP, Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering Selected
17 Jainendra Shukla Social Media Analysis and Affective Computing Ayushi Srivastava, Lakshya Singh, Raunak Srikant Mokhasi, Saanidhi IIIT-D, DTU Selected
18 Swapna Purandare Developing Tools and Technology for a Sustainable Planet Ishita Mediratta, Aditi Mittal, Kavya Muralidharan, Vedang Mandhana BITS PILANI, IGDTUW, NIT Tiruchirapalli-Thuvakudi, Pune Institute of Computer Technology Selected
19 Vivek Bohara VLC and RF testbed Surbhi Garg, Rishikesh Devarmani, Tanisha Gosain, Sneha Agarwal, Vrinda Narayan Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Vishwakarma Institute of Technology Pune, IIIT-D, Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, IIIT-D Selected
20 Rahul Purandare Program analysis to find functionally similar implementations across languages Sakshi Sharma, Mayank Jobanputra IIIT - BHUBANESHWAR, Aruba - A Hewlett-Packard Company Selected
21 Rahul Purandare Comprehension of software binaries using learning algorithms Udit Kumar Agarwal Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi University Selected
22 Drishti Sharma Cancer Genomics/bioinformatics Gurleen Ahuja, Deepak Divya Tejaswi, Tuhin Kundu Shiv Nadar University, BITS Pilani Goa Campus, Jalpaiguri Government Engineering College Selected
23 Anubha Gupta EEG Signal Processing Aradhita Gupta Ashoka University Selected
24 Anubha Gupta Cyberbullying Tanisha Gosain, Kush Arora IIIT-Delhi, DTU Selected
25 Tanmoy Chakraborty Shalini Mukhopadhyay, Saurabh Singh, Himani Negi Aradhita Gupta IIT KGP, DTU, BVP Selected


Summer Internship Result 2018